Date & Time: Jul 26, 1975
Operator:
Registration:
14+07
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Landsberg - Lechfeld
MSN:
16446/33194
YOM:
1945
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The crew departed Landsberg AFB on a training flight to the Lechfeld Airbase located 12 km to the north. Shortly after takeoff, the airplane went out of control and crashed in Kaufering, three km northwest of the airfield. All three crew members were killed.