Date & Time: Jul 8, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
44-77269
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Supply
MSN:
16853/33601
YOM:
1945
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after liftoff, an engine failed. The airplane stalled and crashed. Crew fate remains unknown.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.