Date & Time: Feb 11, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
45-0932
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16935/34194
YOM:
1945
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed for unknown reason. There were no casualties while the aircraft was written off and used for spares.