Date & Time:
Mar 3, 1954
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
44-76639
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
16223/32971
YOM:
1945
Country:
South Korea
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Gunsan Airfield. The crew fate remains unknown.