Date & Time: Mar 12, 1995
Operator:
Registration:
C-FDTT
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Mingan - Lake Manitou
MSN:
14170/25615
YOM:
1944
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, one of the ski struck an ice ridge on the ground and cartwheeled. All three crew members escaped uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.