Date & Time: Jun 19, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
43-48885
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14701/26146
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Just after liftoff, while in initial climb, the aircraft stalled and crashed. A pilot was killed and the second occupant was injured.