Date & Time: Apr 10, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
K-14
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
14712/26157
YOM:
1944
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
While cruising in poor weather conditions, the aircraft hit the slope of a mountain located in the region of Dalry. All six occupants were killed.