Date & Time: Jul 16, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
6846
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14671/26116
YOM:
1944
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Rand Airport. Both pilots were rescued and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.