Date & Time: Jan 14, 1965 at 1906 LT
Operator:
Registration:
CBK-04
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14700/26145
YOM:
1944
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
At liftoff, the airplane went out of control and crashed in flames. A crew member, the flight mechanic, was killed.