Date & Time: May 22, 1963
Operator:
Registration:
F-OAVR
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14520/25965
YOM:
1944
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Hassi Messaoud Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.