Date & Time: Jun 26, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
YV-C-AHI
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16992/34254
YOM:
1945
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
14
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
On landing, went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest. A crew member was killed while 16 other occupants were injured. The aircraft was written off.