Date & Time: Jul 23, 1970
Registration:
XW-TDC
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16864/33612
YOM:
1945
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The approach and landing at Long Tieng Airstrip were completed in heavy rain falls. After touchdown, the airplane went out of control, veered off runway, lost its undercarriage and came to rest. There were no casualties.