Date & Time: Mar 19, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
XY-ADB
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16769/33517
YOM:
1945
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
19
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Just after liftoff, the airplane struck an obstacle, stalled and crashed in flames. All 23 occupants were evacuated while the aircraft was destroyed.