Date & Time:
Feb 25, 1946
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
A65-110
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16544/33292
YOM:
1945
Country:
Philippines
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Tacloban Airport for unknown reason. There were no casualties.