Date & Time:
Jun 18, 1956
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
76976/F-REFS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
16560/33308
YOM:
1945
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Jijel. Attached to the Groupe de Transports GT3/62.