Date & Time: Mar 29, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
986
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15933/32681
YOM:
1945
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.