Date & Time: Feb 12, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
14+05
Flight Type:
Calibration
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Westerland – Husum
MSN:
16316/33064
YOM:
1945
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
On final approach to Husum Airport, while completing a calibration flight from Westerland, the airplane stalled and crashed in a field located few hundred meters short of runway. All four crew members were killed.