Date & Time: Apr 28, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
PP-CCD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Santa Helena – Manaus – Boa Vista
MSN:
15811/32559
YOM:
1945
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
18
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstance in the Rio Negro near Barcelos. While all 21 occupants were rescued, the aircraft sank and was lost.