Date & Time: Nov 23, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
OB-PAU-201
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Puerto Maldonado – Quincemil
MSN:
15992/32740
YOM:
1945
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
9
Circumstances:
Hit the slope of a mountain few minutes prior to its arrival in Quincemil, province of Cuzco. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances, killing all 9 occupants.