Date & Time: Oct 13, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
476473
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
16057/32805
YOM:
13
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
En route, the aircraft hit a mountain slope in the Krkonoše Mountain range (Giants Mountains), at the border between Poland and Czech Republic. All six occupants were killed.