Date & Time: Oct 7, 1981
Operator:
Registration:
ET-AHR
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13311
YOM:
1944
Country:
Ethiopia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
26381
Circumstances:
Upon landing, one of the main landing gear collapsed. The airplane sank on its belly and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.