Date & Time: Jan 30, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
KN326
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15885/32633
YOM:
1945
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown, the aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and came across the apron before colliding with a parked RAF C-47 registered KN575. There were no casualties but both aircraft were destroyed.