Date & Time: Oct 13, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
43-49754
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Yontan – Laoag
MSN:
15570/27015
YOM:
1944
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The airplane was lost without trace into the Pacific Ocean while operating a routine flight from Yontan AFB, Okinawa, to Laoag, Philippines.