Date & Time: Jun 26, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
KP264
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16818/33566
YOM:
1945
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While looking for a suitable drop zone on a supply mission, the crew reduced his altitude when the aircraft hit tree tops and crashed in a wooded area. There were no casualties while the aircraft was destroyed.