Date & Time: Feb 28, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
KN203
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14820/26265
YOM:
1945
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach, the aircraft overshot and then crashed in an open field located 800 meters past the runway end. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.