Date & Time: Jun 11, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
HZ-AAJ
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Madinah - Jeddah
MSN:
15235/26680
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
14
Pax fatalities:
14
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
18
Circumstances:
On final approach to Jeddah-King Abdulazziz Airport, the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances few km short of runway. All 18 occupants were killed.