Date & Time: Dec 30, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
702
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
15141/26586
YOM:
1944
Country:
Ethiopia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Debre Zeit-Harar Meda Airport located about 40 km southeast of Addis Ababa. The crew fate remains unknown.