Date & Time: Jun 7, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
43-49018
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14834/26279
YOM:
1944
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located about 32 km north of Agadir. At least one crew member was killed.