Date & Time: Jan 28, 1979
Operator:
Registration:
ET-AGP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Desert
MSN:
15030/26475
YOM:
1944
Country:
Eritrea
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Aircraft flight hours:
18767
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Teseney, killing all three crew members.