Date & Time: May 17, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
XC-BII
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Poza Rica – Minatitlán
MSN:
14836/26281
YOM:
1944
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in an isolated area located 13 km southeast of Sontecomapan, State of Veracruz. The wreckage was found a month later, on June 17. All seven occupants have been killed.