Date & Time: Sep 4, 1954
Operator:
Registration:
F-BEIO
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14815/26260
YOM:
1944
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Gia Lâm Airport in Hanoi. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.