Date & Time: Mar 5, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
43-16217
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20683
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach, the airplane was too low and crashed short of runway threshold. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.