Date & Time: Dec 27, 1979
Operator:
Registration:
313
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20839
YOM:
1944
Country:
Honduras
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Puerto Lempira. Both pilots were killed while all passengers survived.