Date & Time: Nov 27, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
43-16343
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tacloban – Angaur
MSN:
20809
YOM:
1944
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
19
Pax fatalities:
19
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
21
Circumstances:
Disappeared en route from Tacloban to Angaur Airfield, in Palau. No trace of the aircraft nor the 21 occupants was ever found.