Date & Time: Jan 10, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
F-BEFQ
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14362/25807
YOM:
1944
Country:
Niger
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed in Zinder Airport. All three crew members were slightly injured and the aircraft was written off.