Date & Time: Apr 30, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
F-BAII
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15105/25550
YOM:
1944
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Poitiers-Biard Airport, the aircraft was unable to stop within the remaining distance. It overran, lost its undercarriage and came to rest few yards farther. While both crew members were uninjured, the aircraft was written off.