Date & Time: Nov 13, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
43-48478
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Watton – Reims
MSN:
25739/14294
YOM:
1944
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Bound for Reims Airbase, in France, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances into the North Sea. No trace of the aircraft nor the four crew members was ever found.