Date & Time: May 30, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
43-48386
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
14202/25647
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Few minutes after its takeoff from Holloman Airport, the aircraft hit a mountain located 10 miles northeast of Alamogordo. All seven crew members were killed.