Date & Time: Feb 22, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
KJ851
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14345/25790
YOM:
1944
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown, the aircraft failed to stop within the remaining distance, overran, lost its undercarriage and came to a halt. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.