Date & Time: Sep 17, 1947
Registration:
YV-C-CAJ
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. Both crew members were slightly injured while the aircraft was written off.