Date & Time: Jan 17, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
ETI-27
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
13878
YOM:
1943
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
The aircraft was dispatched to Antalya when it crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located near Sütçüler, about 65 km north of Antalya Airport. All seven crew members were killed.