Date & Time: Dec 4, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
2060
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
20074
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Cumuruxatiba while conducting a training mission. All six crew members were killed.