Date & Time: Mar 30, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
PI-C270
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13808
YOM:
1943
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
25
Pax fatalities:
8
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
Just after liftoff, while climbing, the airplane stalled and crashed. Eight passengers and two crew members were killed while 19 other occupants were injured.