Date & Time: Apr 18, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
42-92056
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
11814
YOM:
1943
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
At least one crew member was killed when the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances near the RAF Bovingdon.