Date & Time: Nov 28, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
T-18
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20406
YOM:
1944
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the aircraft hit unknown obstacles. On impact, the undercarriage were sheared off and the aircraft skidded for several yards before coming to rest. There were no casualties while the aircraft was written off.