Date & Time: Apr 17, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
N8744R
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
20156
YOM:
1944
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Sam Neua while performing a cargo flight. Both crew members were killed.