Date & Time:
Jun 23, 1966
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
PP-YPK
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20181
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Porto Nacional Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.