Date & Time: Jun 30, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
43-15881
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Bhamo - Bhamo
MSN:
20347
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Myitkyina, killing all three crew members.