Date & Time: Apr 22, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
43-15789
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
20255
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 16 km from Lashio, killing all three crew members.
Crew:
2nd Lt Leilan Albright,
Cpl John W. Horner,
2nd Lt Ross O. Russell.