Date & Time:
Mar 26, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
B-1553
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
20434
YOM:
1944
Country:
Cambodia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in Kompong Som after an in-flight collision with a Cessna L-19 Bird Dog, The occupant's fate and the exact circumstances of the mishap remains unknown.